In case you need a visa to enter Serbia (http://www.mfa.gov.rs/en/consular-affairs/entry-serbia/visa-requirements), we will be happy to assist you with the invitation letter.
However, in order to do so we need a list of all people who will apply for the visa with information on their:

  • date of birth
  • place of birth
  • nationality
  • residence
  • passport number
  • date of issuance of the passport
  • place of issuance of the passport
  • date of expiry of the passport

Also we need the exact address of the consulate/embassy of Serbia where you will be applying for visa, and their fax number if possible. Please send us these information at your earliest convenience and we will send you the invitation letter within a day or two upon receiving these info.

Please note that: At its meeting of 30 October 2014, the Government of the Republic of Serbia adopted the Decision on visa free entry to the Republic of Serbia for holders of foreign passports having a valid Schengen, UK and other Member States’ visa, or visa of the United States of America, and for holders of foreign passports having residence permit in the countries of the Schengen area, EU or the United States of America, which was published in the “Official Gazette of RS”, No. 119 of 31 October 2014 and which will enter into force on 8 November 2014.

By this decision, the above-mentioned categories of foreign nationals may, without prior visa application, enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia up to 90 days during a six-month period, but not exceeding the expiring date of the said visas or residence permits.